This trophy is awarded annually to the high school football player who exemplifies the standard in playing ability, school citizenship, fair play and scholastic standing.
The selection of the award winner is made by the special committee.
A scholarship of approximately $500.00 will be awarded to the trophy recipient upon registration at an educational institution of their choice next fall.
Harry Hood Memorial Trophy Winners
2022 - Nevan Brown - Dakota
2021 - Jackson Staerk - Dakota
2020 (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019 - Mykola Kruk - Miles Mac/ Zachary Wynne - St. Paul's
2018 Brody Lawson - St. Paul's
2017 Wesley Penner - Beaver Brae
2016 Riley Francey - Garden City
2015 Michael Raaflaub - Kelvin
2014 Luke Sperry - St.Paul's
2013 Derek Milani - Dakota
2012 Jayden McKoy - Miles Mac
2011 Travis Irvine - Vincent Massey Wpg
2010 Matt Stewart - Kildonan East and Mike Akins - Oak Park
2009 Bryton Balzer - Miles Mac
2008 David Black - Oak Park and Andrew Kochan - St. Paul's
2007 David Tiede - Tec Voc
2006 Kevin Hayes - St. Paul's
2005 Nick Sirski - St. Paul's and Jessey Ternowetsky - Sisler
2004 Will Turk - Grant Park
2003 Richard Alcantara - Maples
2002 Donovan Alexander - St. Paul's
2001 Matt Harding - Churchill
2000 Daniel Keith - Tec Voc
1999 David La - Sisler and Joe Kim - St. Paul's
1998 Stefan Kohaykowych - St. Paul's
1997 Gord Buck - River East
1996 Darwin Thompson - Sisler
1995 Curtis Relke - Kelvin
1994 Ted Dzogan - Oak Park
1993 Mervin Corbin - Oak Park
1992 Rob Rabichuk - Sisler
1991 Dan Pronyk - St. Paul's
1990 Mike Lautt - Kelvin
1989 David Shoup - Tec Voc
1988 Mark Baillie - Grant Park
1987 Cory Zankowski - Sisler
1986 Rory Bochinski - River East
1985 Peter Pura - St. Paul's
1984 Bill Wozney - River East
1983 Jay Middagh - Grant Park
1982 Todd Taylor - Grant Park
1981 Gordon Bowness - Churchill
1980 Tom Hreckosy - Sisler
1979 Craig Downs - St. Paul's
1978 David Kraemer - Sisler
1977 Frank Bueti - Daniel McIntyre
1976 Mike Mahon - St. Paul's
1975 Doug Prokipchuk - Sisler
1974 Barry Safiniuk - St. John's
1973 Bob Sokalski - Churchill
1972 Mike Kashty - Sisler
1971 Barry Melnyk - Sisler
1970 Gary Bohonas - Sisler
1969 Gary Acheson - St. Paul's
1968 John Robertson - St. Paul's
1967 Jamie Horne - Churchill
1966 Wayne Chernicki - Sisler
1965 Peter Trevillion - Churchill
1964 Vilnis Vulfs - Kelvin
1963 Jerry Kozak - Sisler
1962 Jerry Novak - Tec Voc
1961 Terry Boak - Churchill
1960 Bob Whitlaw - Gordon Bell
1959 Fred Sucharski - Tec Voc
1958 Brian Hamerton - Daniel McIntyre
1957 Mike Quiggin - Gordon Bell
1956 Dave Cross - Kelvin
1955 Bill Brozda - Isaac Newton
1954 Bert Aikens - St. John's
This trophy is awarded annually to a WHSFL player who typically plays the "down lineman" position. The Kas Vidruk award winner displays a high standard in playing ability, school citizenship, fair play and scholastic standing.
The selection of the award winner is made by the WHSFL coaches. A plaque will be awarded to the winner and a perpetual trophy will be presented to the player's school to be kept for a one year period.
Kas Vidruk Lineman Trophy Winners
2022 Division 1: Sean Rowe - Dakota
Division 2: Carter Moore - Vincent Massey (Bdn)
Division 3: Cale Wright - Dryden
2021 - Nathaniel Lisak - Grant Park
2020 (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019 Division 1: Jordan Friesen - Dakota
Division 2: Carter Little - Portage
Division 3: Tevonne Albert - Maples
2018 Division 1: Kyler Filewich - Vincent Massey WPG
Division 2: Isaiah Letander - Kelvin
Division 3: Jeremy Hampshire - Elmwood
2017 Potter: Kyle Wilfer - St. Paul's
Vidruk: Isaih Letander - Kelvin
Currie: Rain Slater - St. John's
2016 Potter: Cole Adamson - Oakpark
Vidruk: Adam Schlorff
Currie: Trayvon Albert - Maples
2015 Potter: Tony Rossi - Grant Park
Vidruk: Bojan Stevanovic - Miles Mac
Currie: Rain Slater - St.John's
2014 Potter: Mason Bennett - Vincent Massey Wpg
Vidruk: AJ Dietz - Kelvin
Currie: Elvis Minago - Elmwood
2013 Potter: Braedan Cheang - Murdoch MacKay
Vidruk: Tomas Grant - Garden City
Currie: Drew Pearson - St.Norbert
2012 Potter: Jeremy Drouin - St. Paul's
Vidruk: Mason Dick - Kildonan East
Currie: Myron Doerksen - Steinbach
2011 Potter: Sean Jamieson - Oak Park
Vidruk East: Mason Dick - Kildonan East
Vidruk West : Bronson Richard - Maples
Currie: Bradley Kuen - Elmwood
2010 Potter: Hiatt Abendshoen - Kelvin
Vidruk East: Dannon Saunders - Beaver Brae & Mitch MacKay - West Kildonan
Vidruk West: Dean Shirtliff - Portage
Currie: Daniel Lim - DMCI
2009 Potter: Branden Stevens - Oak Park
Vidruk: Josh Ahmo - Vincent Massey Wpg
Currie: Bradly Arceo - Elmwood
2008 Potter: Andrew Kochan - St. Paul's
Vidruk: Eric Harland - Sturgeon
Currie: Adam Berry - Kildonan East
2007 Potter: David Tiede - Tec Voc
Vidruk: Jordan Powell - Kelvin
Currie: Tyler Norris Long - St. John's
2006 Potter/Vidruk: Chris Bennett, Maples
Currie: Alex Engen, Sturgeon Creek
2005 Vidruk: Quinn McCaughan, Oak Park
Currie: Chris Bennett, Maples
2004 AA - Jason Kiesman, Sisler
A - Marco Tummillo, Sturgeon Creek
2003 AA - Chris Runge, Grant Park
A - Daniel Zielinski, Tec Voc
2002 AA - Kyle Koch, Kenora & Jon Arenson, Grant Park
A - Kyle Bracken, Sturgeon Creek & Gordon Dack, St. John's
2001 Rory Hughes, Sisler
Dave Larson, Churchill
2000 Jason Penner, Oak Park
1999 Connor Kupchuk, Sisler
Michael Ryz, St. Paul's
1998 Jason Penner, Oak Park
1997 Chris Bochen, Tec Voc
1996 Matt Kruchak, Churchill
1995 Chris Walker, Churchill
1994 Josh Phomin, Kelvin
1993 Trevor Botkin, Oak Park
1992 Taylor Bracken, St. Paul's
1991 Chris Koolage, Kelvin
1990 Kevin Webster, Churchill
1989 David Grayston, Sisler
1988 Gary Coughlan, Churchill
1987 Karl Wagner, St. John's
1986 Peter Epp, Kelvin
Mike Bromilow, St. Paul's
This award will be presented annually to a grade 12 graduating high school football player who plans to continue their football career. The selection will be based on the development and progress made by a player during their high school playing career.
The selection of the award winner is made by a special committee. A bursary will be awarded to the player at the time of registration for further education and participation in a higher level football program.
John Potter/Modern Man Barber Shops Bursary Winners
2022 Gavin Buckmaster - Kildonan East
2021 Sharif McCurdy - St. Paul's
2020 (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019 Dallas Snare - Sturgeon Heights
2018 Elijah Rivera - Garden City
2017 Rajbir Singh - Kildonan East
2016 Kaden Corrie - Sturgeon Heights
Kevin Gomez - Vincent Massey Wpg
2015 Liam O'Brien - Sturgeon Heights
2014 Jordan Reynolds - Kildonan East
2013 Tanner Williams - Vincent Massey Wpg
2012 Damien Surprenant - Grant Park
2011 Jordan Birrell - Grant Park
2010 Cory Gibson - Grant Park
2009 Tylar Kist - St. Paul's
2008 Michael Wassenfelder - St. John's
2007 Bernardo Antonation, Grant Park
2006 Chris Mitchell, Sturgeon Creek
2005 Chris Chin, Churchill
2004 Toshio Nishimura, Kelvin
2003 Vince Harper, Tec Voc
2002 Sam Gabor, Grant Park
2001 Kurtiss Durham, Sturgeon Creek
2000 Tim Hordo, Kelvin
1999 Jon Gustave, Sisler
1998 Stefan Kahaykowych, St. Paul's
1997 Jeff Morgan, Sturgeon Creek
1996 Jamie Marchillo, River East
1995 Nelson Prudencio, Sisler
1994 Gabriel Avila, Churchill
1993 James Wakeman, Kelvin
1992 Josh Tymchak, Tec Voc
1991 Garther Cheung, Kelvin
1990 Keith Lindsey, Churchill
This award is presented annually to a rookie (grade 9 or 10) high school football player who displays the characteristics of Bob Whitlaw. Criteria will include excellence on the field, in the classroom and the community. The selection of the award winner is made by the WHSFL coaches.
Robert W. Whitlaw Memorial Award Winners
2022 Division 1: Linkin Zylstra - Grant Park
Division 2: Isaac Annoh - Sisler
Division 3: Cayden Walsworth - Kildonan East
2021 Famous Aghayere - Elmwood
2020 (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019 Division 1: Jacob Doerksen - Vincent Massey BDN
Division 2: Joshua Farber - St. John's
Division 3: Tommy Walls - Springfield
2018 Division 1: Nic Pereira - St. Paul's
Division 2: Kaiden Banfield - Portage
Division 3 - Keshaun Duchorme - Churchill
2017 Potter: Jordan Friesen - Dakota
Vidruk: Daniel Moroz - Kelvin
Currie: Peter Orajekwe - Churchill
2016 Potter: Austin Balan Sisler
Vidruk: Jayden Engel Vincent Massey Brdn
Currie: Payton Yakimishyn - St.John's
2015 Potter: Eryk Bujalski Vincent Massey Wpg
Vidruk: Nic Peters - St.Paul's
Currie: Reid Blanco - St.Norbert
2014 Potter: Tyrece Viner-Cox - Dakota
Vidruk: Torian Kitt - Miles Mac
Currie: Mathieu Cornborough - St.Norbert
2013 Potter: Bryson McNeil - Churchill
Vidruk: Trevor Wright - St.Paul's
Currie: Reilly Gordon - Lorette
2012 Potter - Brady Oliveira - Oak Park
Vidruk: Drake Lesperance - St. Paul's
Currie: Todd Campbell - Sisler
2011 Potter: Tony Jarrett - Sisler
Vidruk East: Jeremy Edmonds - Dakota
Vidruk West: Teagan Horton - St. Paul's
Currie: Andrew Ricard - Elmwood
2010 Potter: Daniel Halldorson - Balla - Churchill
Vidruk East: Brendan Gladu - Kildonan East
Vidruk West: Peter Oliver - Garden City
Currie: Quinton Bowles - Dakota
2009 Potter: RJ Ilagan, Kelvin
Vidruk: Tyler McKenzie, Grant Park
Currie: Robert Anderson, Sisler #2
2008 Potter: Nic Demski, Oak Park
Vidruk: Julian Banares, Sturgeon
Currie: Dean Shirtliff, Portage
2007 Potter: Dustin Herda, Miles Mac
Vidruk: Ben Allen, Kelvin
Currie: Bryden Bone, Oak Park 2
2006 Potter/Vidruk: Paul Childs, Churchill
Currie: Ryan Marsch, Sturgeon Creek
2005 Vidruk: Bryan Geisbrecht, River East
Currie: Sean Clark, Churchill #2
2004 AA: Thomas Hall, Kelvin
A: Cedric Adams, Sturgeon Creek
2003 AA: Jessey Ternowetsky, Sisler & Eric Vincent, St. Paul's
A: Chris Hayes, St. Paul's 2
2002 AA: Andrew Harris, Grant Park
A: Eric Smith, Sanford
2001 Michael Downs, St. Paul's
2000 Brenden Dufault, Churchill
1999 Corey Blunt, Oak Park
This award will be presented annually to a high school football player who displays the following: excellence on the field, sportsmenship, teamwork and overall good person. The selection of the award winner is determined by the officials of the league.
Jim Foubister Memorial Award Winners
2022 Jerome Penner, Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
2021 Josh Banman, Vincent Massey Collegiate
2020 (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019 Brett Murphy, St. Norbert
2018 Reese Francey, Garden City
2017 Kyle Harper, Churchill
2016 Stuart Campbell, River East
2015 Danny Giang, Kildonan East
2014 Cole Coyston, St.Norbert
2013 Ben Mikoluff, Kildonan East
2012 Mathew Wong, Grant Park
2011 Travis Irvine, Vincent Massey Wpg
2010 Dylan Duval, Murdoch MacKay
2009 Bryton Balzer, Miles Mac
2008 Brad Skinner, St. Paul's
2007 Jeff Fewings, Sturgeon Heights
2006 Travis Downing, St. John's
2005 Matt Beauchamp, Churchill
2004 Toshio Nishimura, Kelvin
2003 Derrick Kerlin, Sisler
2002 Derrick Schelske, Kenora
2001 Dexter Suban, Sisler
2022: Division 1 - Sean Rowe - Dakota
Division 2 - Justin Sharp - Vincent Massey (Bdn)
Division 3 - Josh Farber - St. John's
2021: Division 1 - Everett Reid - Vincent Massey Collegiate, Daniel Wilson - Elmwood, Ryan Bruneau - Garden City
2020: (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019: Division 1 - Steven Koniuck - Sisler, Jordan Friesen - Dakota, Nathan Carabatsakis - St. Paul's.
Division 2 - Nathan Udoh - Miles Mac
Division 3: Brady Meeks - Fort Frances
2018: Division 1 - Austin Balan - Sisler
Division 2 - Sammy Hezekiah - River East
Division 3 - Asher Wood - St. John's
2017: Kieran Benson - DMCI
2016: Shae Weekes - St. Paul's
2022
|
Offensive
Division 1: Jalen McDonald, Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Division 2: Dylan Tereck, John Taylor
Division 3: Josh Farber, St. John's
JV: Onan Furst, Oak Park
|
Defensive
Division 1: Dario Macchia, St. Paul's
Division 2: Will Cockriell, Miles Mac
Division 3: Darius Totin, Kildonan East
JV: David Sindikubwabo, Dakota
|
2020-2021 (No award, COVID-19)
|
|
2019
|
Offensive
Division 1: Sawyer Thiessen, Steinbach
Division 2: Matt Graham, Miles Mac
Division 3: Yves Amane, Churchill
JV: Dallas Simms, Dakota
|
Defensive
Division 1: Isaac Dokken, Steinbach
Division 2: Joseph Heyward, Kildonan East
Division 3: Adamo Urciuoli, Maples
JV: Kyle Watt, Grant Park
|
2018
|
|
Offensive
Division 1: Jarrett Alcaraz, Garden City & Jackson Tachinski, Vincent Massey Wpg
Division 2: Evan Nachtigall, Neelin
Division 3: Evyn Melville-Toth, Elmwood
JV: Jordan Hanslip, Vincent Massey Collegiate
|
Defensive
Division 1: Austin Balan, Sisler
Division 2: Ethan Topping, River East
Division 3: William Barnsdale, Churchill
JV: Sal Pasta, Grant Park
|
|
2017
|
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Reid Vankoughnett, Dakota Collegiate
Vidruk Division: Dayton Black, Neelin
Currie Division: Sekina Scheibler, Fort Frances
JV Conference: Devlyn Kilmister, Oak Park
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Easton Montour, Sisler
Vidruk Division: Brenden Barylski, River East
Currie Division: Rig Moulebou, DMCI
JV Conference: Nostyn Hart, Vincent Massey Wpg
|
|
2016
|
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Andreas Dueck, Vincent Massey Wpg
Vidruk Division: Mack Adams, Vincent Massey Brdn
Currie Division: Mathieu Cornborough, St.Norbert
JV Conference: Brock Canvanagh, Vincent Massey Wpg
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Cole Adamson, Oak Park
Vidruk Division: Torian Kitt, Miles Mac
Currie Division: Justin Krause
JV Conference: James Bruin, Oak Park
|
|
2015
|
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Ethan Paul, Sisler
Potter Division: Michael Rauflaub, Kelvin
Vidruk Division: TJ Prodon, Elmwood
Currie Division: Mathieu Cornborough, St.Norbert
JV Conference: Brayden Desjarlais, Sisler
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Marcel Arruda-Welch, Garden City
Vidruk Division: Michael Geglawa, River East
Currie Division: Reilly Gordon, Lorette
JV Conference: Erik Rivera Ospina, Oak Park
|
|
2014
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Brady Oliviera, Oak Park
Vidruk Division: Marcel Arruda-Welch, Garden City
Currie Division: Rylee Nepinak, St.Johns
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Derek Dufault, Dakota
Vidruk Division: Jeff Kim, Kelvin
Currie Division: Justin Krause, Lorette
|
|
2013
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Alex Taylor, St.Paul's
Vidruk Division: Jon Remple, Sturgeon Heights
Currie Division: Tyler Byron, West Kildonan
JV Conference: Steinn Mcintosh, Vincent Massey
JV Conference: Michael Raflaab, Kelvin
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Donovan Hillary, River East
Vidruk Division: Marcus Brown, Garden City
Currie Division:Andrew Ricards, Elmwood
JV Conference: Jarod Ott, Vincent Massey
|
2012
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Jayden McKoy, Miles Mac
Vidruk Division: Michael Rishott, Grant Park
Currie Division: Dylan Minshull, Neelin
JV Conference: Trevor Wright, St.Paul's
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Leon Cenerini, St.Paul's
Vidruk Division: Marc Morales, Kelvin
Currie Division: Chris Brown-Fillion Steinbach
JV Conference: Mason Bennett, Vincent Massey
|
2011
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Zach Regert, Sturgeon Heights
Vidruk East Division: Colton Smith, Miles Macdonell
Vidruk West Division: Michael Ritchott, Grant Park
Currie Division: Tyree Cayer, Elmwood
JV Conference: Sean Wake, River East
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Leon Cererini, St. Paul's
Vidruk East Division: Matt Brydges, Kildonan East
Vidruk West Division: Jamie Turek, Maples
Currie Division: Jonathan Chaves, Sisler
JV Conference: Donovan Hillary, River East
|
2010
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Nic Demski, Oak Park
Vidruk East Division: Derek Tager, Miles Macdonell
Vidruk West Division: Sylvester Alexander, Grant Park
Currie Division: Edward Mas, St. John's
|
Defensive
Potter Division: DJ Lalama, St. Paul's
Vidruk East Division: Brock Wittevronga, Murdoch MacKay
Vidruk West Division: Spencer Riche, Vincent Massey Brandon
Currie Division: Braden Vankoughnett, Dakota
|
2009
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Ben Allen, Kelvin
Vidruk Division: Brett Macfarlane, Grant Park & Dustin Herda, Miles Mac
Currie Division: Kurt Goodrich, West Kildonan
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Ryan Ditchfield, Sisler
Vidruk Division: Cody MacInnes, Portage
Currie Division: Brock Wittevrongel, Murdoch MacKay
|
2008
|
Offensive
Potter Division: Nicholas Cobb, St. Paul's
Vidruk Division: Kienan LaFrance, Sturgeon
Currie Division: Devon Kozar, Portage
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Tom Black, Oak Park
Vidruk Division: Duncan Terpstra, Tec Voc
Currie Division: Mike Hauptkorn, Murdoch
|
2007
|
Offensive
Potter Division: David Anderson, St. Paul's
Vidruk Division: Abdul Sesay, Kelvin
Currie Division: Kirk Kantyluk, Murdoch MacKay
|
Defensive
Potter Division: Kevin Kwasny, St. Paul's
Vidruk Division: Evan Cleem, Kildonan East
Currie Division: Richard Baldaro, Oak Park 2
|
2006
|
Potter/Vidruk Division:
Offence: Kevin Hayes, St. Paul's
Defence: Daniel Cobb, St. Paul's
|
Currie Divsion:
Offence: Terry Carmody, Fort Frances
Defence: Ty Sampson, Dryden
|
2005
|
Vidruk Division:
Offence: Kevin Hayes, St. Paul's
Defence: Wayne Coombs, Oak Park
|
Currie Division
Offence: Erin Sesak, Miles Mac
Defence: Joey Ledoux, St. John's
|
2004
|
AA Division:
Offence - Evan Bowness, Churchill
Defence - Wayne Coombs, Oak Park
|
A Division:
Offence - Tyler Gardner, Sturgeon Creek
Defence - Kevin Magee, Beaver Brae
|
2021: Division 1: Steinbach
Division 2: Vincent Massey (Bdn)
Division 3: Kildonan East
2021: No award given
2020: (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019 Division 1: Steinbach
Division 2: Miles Mac
Division 3: Churchill
2018 Division 1: Vincent Massey Brandon
Division 2: St. Norbert
Division 3: St. John's
2017 Potter Division: Dakota
Vidruk Division: Dryden Eagles
Currie: Beaver Brae Broncos
2016 Potter Division: Sturgeon Heights
Vidruk Division: Vincent Massey Brdn
Currie Division: St.John's
2015 Potter Division:
Vidruk Division:
Currie Division:
2014 Potter Division: St.Paul's
Vidruk Division: Steinbach
Currie Division: St.Norbert
2013 Potter Division: River East
Vidruk Division: Garden City
Currie Division: Elmwood
2012 Potter Division: Miles Mac
Vidruk Division: West Kildonan
Currie Division: Steinbach
2011 Potter Division: St. Paul's
Vidruk East Division: Miles Macdonell
Vidruk West Division: Grant Park
Currie Division: Sisler
2010 Potter Division: St. Paul's
Vidruk East Division: Murdoch MacKay
Vidruk West Division: Vincent Massey Brandon
Currie Division: Dakota
2009 Potter Division: Sturgeon Heights
Vidruk Division: River East
Currie Division: St. John's
2008 Potter Division: Grant Park
Vidruk Division: Sturgeon Heights
Currie Division: Portage
2007 Potter Division: Tec Voc
Vidruk Division: Dryden
Currie Division: Elmwood
2006 Potter/Vidruk Division: Churchill
Currie Division: St. Paul's #2
2005 Vidruk Division: Oak Park
Currie Divisions: Maples
2004 AA Division: St. Paul's
A Division: Sturgeon Creek
2003 AA Division: St. Paul's
A Division: Miles Mac
2002 AA Division: St. Paul's
A Division: Sanford
2022: Stacy Dainard, St. Paul's
2021: John Kiesman, Elmwood
2020: (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019: Dan Washnuk, Miles Mac
2018: Mike Steeves, Vincent Massey Brandon
2017: Raymond Jarvis, Dakota
2016: Grant McMillan, St.John's
2015: Beau Wilks, Garden City
2014: Jamie Peters, Steinbach
2013: Beau Wilkes, Garden City
2022: Yussef Hawash, Churchill
2021: Colin Moskal, Sisler
2020: (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019: Troy Campbell, Miles Mac
2018: Jason Park, St. Paul's
2017: Steven Fedus, Steinbach
2016: David Black, Oark Park
2015: Russell Wallace, Maples
2014: Corbin Boughen, West Kildonan
2013: Rick Symonds, Elmwood
2022: Gary Kowalski, Kildonan East
2021: Jack McMaster, Dryden
2020: (No award given due to COVID-19)
2019: Dale Driedger, Dakota
2018: Mark Dibol, Portage
2017 Sheri-Lyn Cullen, Neelin
2016 Jenny Humeny, Maples
2015 Susan Lachowich, Kildonan East
2014 Blair Schapansky , Vincent Massey Wpg
2013 Paul Bennet, Oak Park and Jenny Humeny, Maples
2012 Tyler Rodrigues, Kelvin and Alexander Hillhouse, Elmwood
2011 Blake Everett, Kildonan East
2010 Dean Flick, Grant Park
2009 Jason Jones, Vincent Massey Brandon
2008
2007 Mike Jankiewicz, Grant Park
2006 Chris Bandfield, Sisler
2005 Mike and Nancy Brown, Kelvin
2004 Anne McDiarmid, Oak Park
2003 Clare Sutton, River East
2002 Hannes Boundy, Maples
Each football team may nominate up to 7 players to the "Honour Roll". This honour role recognizes individual leadership, academics and attitudes towards football.