WHSFL Bowl Game Winners

2016

BOWL WINNERS:

(Determined from single elimination 8 team bracket)

ANAVET Bowl Winners (Seeds 1-8) - St.Paul's

CTV Bowl Winners (Seeds 9-16) - Steinbach

CanadInn Bowl Winners(Seeds 17-24) - Dryden

 WHSFL Bowl Winners (Seeds 17-24) - Kildonan East

Homerun Bowl Winners - JV Vincent Massey Wpg

----------

DIVISION WINNERS:

(Determined after 7 games of Round Robin Play)

AAA John Potter - Division Champions

AA Kas Vidruk - Division Champions

A Andy Currie - Division Champions

 

2015

BOWL WINNERS:

(Determined from single elimination 8 team bracket)

ANAVETS Bowl Winners (Seeds 1-8) - Vincent Massey Winnipeg

Free Press Bowl Winners (Seeds 9-16) - Sturgeon Heights

CanadInns Bowl Winners (Seeds 17-24) - Vincent Massey Brandon

WHSFL Bowl (Seeds 25-31) - Neelin

Homerun Bowl - JV - Sisler

----------

DIVISION WINNERS:

(Determined after 7 games of Round Robin Play)

 AAA John Potter - Division Champions

AA Kas Vidruk- Conference Champions

A Andy Currie- Conference Champions

 

2014

AAA-Oak Park

AA - St.Paul's

A - Wesk Kildonan

JV - Vincent Massey

2013

AAA - St. Paul's

AA - St. Paul's

A- Elmwood

JV - Vincent Massey

2012

AAA - St. Paul's

AA - Kelvin

A - Steinbach

JV - Oak Park

2011

AAA - St. Paul's

AA - Grant Park

A - Sisler

JV - River East

2010

AAA-Oak Park

AA-Murdoch MacKay

A-Dakota

JV-Oak Park

2009

AAA - St. Paul's 1
AA - St. Paul's 2
A - West Kildonan

2008

AAA - Churchill
AA - Sturgeon Hts.
A - Portage

 

2007

AAA - Oak Park
AA - Kelvin
A - Sisler

2006

AAA - St. Paul's
AA - Tec Voc
A - Dryden

2005

AA - St. Paul's
A - Miles Mac

2004

AA - Churchill
A - St. Paul's

2003

AA - St. Paul's
A - Maples

2002

AA - Oak Park
A - Dryden

2001

AA - Oak Park
A - Kenora

2000

Oak Park

1999

St. Paul's

1998

Kelvin

1997

River East

1996

Sisler

1995

Sisler

1994

Maples

1993

Oak Park

1992

Churchill

1991

River East

1990

Tec Voc

1989

Kelvin

1988

Tec Voc

1987

Crocus Plains

1986

Tec Voc

1985

Tec Voc

1984

Sisler

1983

Churchill

1982

AA - St. Paul's

1981

Churchill

1980

St. John's

1979

Sisler

1978

Daniel McIntyre

1977

Gordon Bell

1976

St. John's

1975

St. John's

1974

Gordon Bell

1973

Gordon Bell

1972

St. John's

1971

Sisler

1970

Sisler

1969

Churchill

1968

Churchill

1967

Churchill

1966

Daniel McIntyre

1965

Sisler

1964

Kelvin

1963

Sisler

1962

Daniel McIntyre

1961

Kelvin

1960

Kelvin

1959

Gordon Bell

1958

Tec Voc

1957

Tec Voc

1956

Daniel McIntyre

1955

Daniel McIntyre

1954

St. John's

1953

No League (Polio)

1952

Daniel McIntyre

1951

Daniel McIntyre

<

1950

Daniel McIntyre

1949

Daniel McIntyre

1948

Daniel McIntyre

1947

Daniel McIntyre

1946

Isaac Newton

1945

St. John's

1944

Kelvin

1943

Kelvin

1942

St. John's

1941

St. John's

1940

Isaac Newton

1939

Daniel McIntyre

1938

St. John's

1937

Gordon Bell

1936

Gordon Bell

1935

No League (Polio)

1934

St. John's

1933

Kelvin